menu
ETHER
The Residence Gallery
until 3 Mar
Scott Myles: No Words
The Modern Institute, Aird’s Lane
until 1 Mar
Counterpoint
Cristea Roberts Gallery
until 2 Mar
DISCOVERIES V
Fiumano Clase
until 2 Mar
Mariette Moor, Krystle Patel & Orsola Zane: As Small As Eyes
Bloc Projects
until 2 Mar
S for Southend 2024
Focal Point Gallery
until 9 Mar
> > Please refer to the website for our roaming exhibition programme whilst we re-locate < <
Arcade
until 1 Mar
Scene I: Glen Pudvine, Mug
Matt Carey-Williams​​​​‌‍​‍​‍‌‍‌​‍‌‍‍‌‌‍‌‌‍‍‌‌‍‍​‍​‍​‍‍​‍​‍‌​‌‍​‌‌‍‍‌‍‍‌‌‌​‌‍‌​‍‍‌‍‍‌‌‍​‍​‍​‍​​‍​‍‌‍‍​‌​‍‌‍‌‌‌‍‌‍​‍​‍​‍‍​‍​‍​‍‌​‌‌​‌‌‌‌‍‌​‌‍‍‌‌‍​‍‌‍‍‌‌‍‍‌‌​‌‍‌‌‌‍‍‌‌​​‍‌‍‌‌‌‍‌​‌‍‍‌‌‌​​‍‌‍‌‌‍‌‍‌​‌‍‌‌​‌‌​​‌​‍‌‍‌‌
until 2 Mar
Bruce McLean: Sculptures of Jugs and Paintings of Sculptures of Jugs
Bernard Jacobson Gallery
until 29 Feb
Tony Bevan: Epistrophies and Heads
Ben Brown Fine Arts
until 1 Mar
Jonathan Baldock: through the joy of the senses
Charleston
until 3 Mar
Alex Dordoy: Prepositions
The Modern Institute, Aird’s Lane
until 1 Mar
The Way of All Flesh
Saatchi Gallery
until 3 Mar
Monica Sjöö
Alison Jacques
until 9 Mar
Between The Lines
Austin / Desmond Fine Art
until 1 Mar
Rosemarie Castoro: Trap A Zoid
Mostyn
until 5 Mar
Shawanda Corbett, Anika Roach and Maiko Tsutsumi at Neither
Corvi-Mora
until 28 Feb
Shadow Ban: Mike Ballard
Shtager&Shch
until 28 Feb
Charlott Weise: For these thoughts we change into pink
Belmacz
until 8 Mar
Oli Kellett: Waiting for a Sign
HackelBury Fine Art
until 2 Mar
'Duet' with Sherman Sam and Nancy Shaver
MAMOTH
until 29 Feb
Hurvin Anderson: Salon Paintings
Hastings Contemporary
until 3 Mar
Transvangarde: Free Style Cipher
October Gallery
until 2 Mar
STEPHEN BELL: Artifice
postROOM / SANDIE MACRAE
until 2 Mar
Kadie Salmon: Hunting Razorbills
New Art Projects
until 2 Mar
20/20 collaboration with UAL Decolonising Arts Institute Shenece Oretha
The Hepworth Wakefield
until 1 Mar
Edward Burtynsky: New Works
Flowers, Cork Street
until 6 Apr
Bring No Clothes: Bloomsbury and Fashion
Charleston
until 3 Mar
Celebrating Silver
Hamiltons Gallery
until 9 Mar
Liam Alvy: Feast of the Great Lakes
BEERS London
until 2 Mar
Bitch Magic
Alma Pearl
until 2 Mar
Logical Song
Castlefield Gallery
until 3 Mar
On the Move: Mobile Phones and the Tapestry of Home
Beaconsfield
until 16 Mar
Good Night Moon
JD Malat Gallery
until 2 Mar
Lewis Brander: Recent Paintings
Vardaxoglou Gallery
until 2 Mar
Nengi Omuku: The Dance of the People and the Natural World
Hastings Contemporary
until 3 Mar
Neither III: Shawanda Corbett, Anika Roach, Maiko Tsutsumi
Neither
until 28 Feb
we are everything all the time always
Rebecca Hossack Art Gallery
until 28 Feb
Uncharted Street: Kurt Hutton, Bill Brandt, Edith Tudor-Hart, Charlie Phillips, Markéta Luskačová - Photographs from the Hyman Collection
Ben Uri Gallery And Museum
until 8 Mar
Roland Hicks: The Fourth Wall
Hastings Contemporary
until 3 Mar
On Today
View all exhibitions on today
On the Move: Mobile Phones and the Tapestry of Home
Beaconsfield
from 28 Feb
Edward Burtynsky: New Works
Flowers, Cork Street
from 28 Feb
Chromoscopic
A.P.T. Gallery
from 29 Feb
Cristina de Miguel: Dissolving
Almine Rech
from 29 Feb
JOE CHEETHAM
ANNKA KULTYS GALLERY
from 29 Feb
What am I doing Here…: Travelscapes
Belmacz
from 29 Feb
What's on Your Mind?
Gerald Moore Gallery
from 29 Feb
Danielle Fretwell: Shallow Invitations
Alice Amati
from 1 Mar
Algorithmic Unconscious by UCL BA Media
arebyte Gallery
from 1 Mar
Ellie MacGarry: Echo
Cedric Bardawil
from 1 Mar
On the other side
FACT Liverpool
from 1 Mar
Samuel Laurence Cunnane
Kerlin Gallery
from 1 Mar
Walter Price: Pearl Lines
Modern Art, Bury Street
from 1 Mar
Walter Price, Pearl Lines
Modern Art, Helmet Row
from 1 Mar
Antoine Roegiers
Robilant+Voena
from 1 Mar
Angelica Kauffman
Royal Academy Of Arts
from 1 Mar
Still Lives
The Hepworth Wakefield
from 1 Mar
Martin Boyce: Before Behind Between Above Below
Fruitmarket Gallery
from 2 Mar
LS Lowry - Going to the Match - On Tour
Grundy Art Gallery
from 2 Mar
Issam Kourbaj: Urgent Archive
Kettle’s Yard Gallery
from 2 Mar
Secret 7"
NOW Gallery
from 2 Mar
Liliana Moro
Rodeo
from 2 Mar
Issam Kourbaj: You are not you and home is not home
The Heong Gallery
from 2 Mar
Tropical Modernism: Architecture and Independence
V&A
from 2 Mar
Poppy Jones: Solid Objects
Herald St
from 5 Mar
Poppy Jones: Solid Objects
Herald St | Museum St
from 5 Mar
Omar El Lahib
Saatchi Yates
from 6 Mar
The Highest Degree of Human Wisdom
Shtager&Shch
from 6 Mar
François Morellet
Annely Juda Fine Art
from 7 Mar
Florent Stosskopf: The Mocking Bird
BEERS London
from 7 Mar
RITUAL LANDSCAPES - Edward Durdey
Benjamin Rhodes Arts
from 7 Mar
Matt Carey-Williams: 'Bump'
Frieze No. 9 Cork Street
from 7 Mar
Coral Woodbury: Revised Edition
HackelBury Fine Art
from 7 Mar
Spark of Fire
JD Malat Gallery
from 7 Mar
Episode I: Bump​​​​‌‍​‍​‍‌‍‌​‍‌‍‍‌‌‍‌‌‍‍‌‌‍‍​‍​‍​‍‍​‍​‍‌​‌‍​‌‌‍‍‌‍‍‌‌‌​‌‍‌​‍‍‌‍‍‌‌‍​‍​‍​‍​​‍​‍‌‍‍​‌​‍‌‍‌‌‌‍‌‍​‍​‍​‍‍​‍​‍​‍‌​‌‌​‌‌‌‌‍‌​‌‍‍‌‌‍​‍‌‍‍‌‌‍‍‌‌​‌‍‌‌‌‍‍‌‌​​‍‌‍‌‌‌‍‌​‌‍‍‌‌‌​​‍‌‍‌‌‍‌‍‌​‌‍‌‌​‌‌​​‌​‍‌‍‌‌‌​
Matt Carey-Williams​​​​‌‍​‍​‍‌‍‌​‍‌‍‍‌‌‍‌‌‍‍‌‌‍‍​‍​‍​‍‍​‍​‍‌​‌‍​‌‌‍‍‌‍‍‌‌‌​‌‍‌​‍‍‌‍‍‌‌‍​‍​‍​‍​​‍​‍‌‍‍​‌​‍‌‍‌‌‌‍‌‍​‍​‍​‍‍​‍​‍​‍‌​‌‌​‌‌‌‌‍‌​‌‍‍‌‌‍​‍‌‍‍‌‌‍‍‌‌​‌‍‌‌‌‍‍‌‌​​‍‌‍‌‌‌‍‌​‌‍‍‌‌‌​​‍‌‍‌‌‍‌‍‌​‌‍‌‌​‌‌​​‌​‍‌‍‌‌
from 7 Mar
Rachid Koraïchi: Celestial Blue
October Gallery
from 7 Mar
Some May Work as Symbols: Art Made in Brazil, 1950s–70s
Raven Row
from 7 Mar
False Note
Site Gallery
from 7 Mar
Faith, Place and Migration
Staffordshire St
from 7 Mar
Still Live
Cristea Roberts Gallery
from 8 Mar
Opening Soon
View all exhibitions opening soon
Shawanda Corbett, Anika Roach and Maiko Tsutsumi at Neither
Corvi-Mora
until 28 Feb
Neither III: Shawanda Corbett, Anika Roach, Maiko Tsutsumi
Neither
until 28 Feb
we are everything all the time always
Rebecca Hossack Art Gallery
until 28 Feb
Shadow Ban: Mike Ballard
Shtager&Shch
until 28 Feb
Bruce McLean: Sculptures of Jugs and Paintings of Sculptures of Jugs
Bernard Jacobson Gallery
until 29 Feb
'Duet' with Sherman Sam and Nancy Shaver
MAMOTH
until 29 Feb
> > Please refer to the website for our roaming exhibition programme whilst we re-locate < <
Arcade
until 1 Mar
Between The Lines
Austin / Desmond Fine Art
until 1 Mar
Tony Bevan: Epistrophies and Heads
Ben Brown Fine Arts
until 1 Mar
20/20 collaboration with UAL Decolonising Arts Institute Shenece Oretha
The Hepworth Wakefield
until 1 Mar
Scott Myles: No Words
The Modern Institute, Aird’s Lane
until 1 Mar
Alex Dordoy: Prepositions
The Modern Institute, Aird’s Lane
until 1 Mar
Bitch Magic
Alma Pearl
until 2 Mar
Liam Alvy: Feast of the Great Lakes
BEERS London
until 2 Mar
Mariette Moor, Krystle Patel & Orsola Zane: As Small As Eyes
Bloc Projects
until 2 Mar
Counterpoint
Cristea Roberts Gallery
until 2 Mar
DISCOVERIES V
Fiumano Clase
until 2 Mar
Oli Kellett: Waiting for a Sign
HackelBury Fine Art
until 2 Mar
Good Night Moon
JD Malat Gallery
until 2 Mar
Scene I: Glen Pudvine, Mug
Matt Carey-Williams​​​​‌‍​‍​‍‌‍‌​‍‌‍‍‌‌‍‌‌‍‍‌‌‍‍​‍​‍​‍‍​‍​‍‌​‌‍​‌‌‍‍‌‍‍‌‌‌​‌‍‌​‍‍‌‍‍‌‌‍​‍​‍​‍​​‍​‍‌‍‍​‌​‍‌‍‌‌‌‍‌‍​‍​‍​‍‍​‍​‍​‍‌​‌‌​‌‌‌‌‍‌​‌‍‍‌‌‍​‍‌‍‍‌‌‍‍‌‌​‌‍‌‌‌‍‍‌‌​​‍‌‍‌‌‌‍‌​‌‍‍‌‌‌​​‍‌‍‌‌‍‌‍‌​‌‍‌‌​‌‌​​‌​‍‌‍‌‌
until 2 Mar
Kadie Salmon: Hunting Razorbills
New Art Projects
until 2 Mar
Transvangarde: Free Style Cipher
October Gallery
until 2 Mar
STEPHEN BELL: Artifice
postROOM / SANDIE MACRAE
until 2 Mar
Lewis Brander: Recent Paintings
Vardaxoglou Gallery
until 2 Mar
Algorithmic Unconscious by UCL BA Media
arebyte Gallery
until 3 Mar
Logical Song
Castlefield Gallery
until 3 Mar
Bring No Clothes: Bloomsbury and Fashion
Charleston
until 3 Mar
Jonathan Baldock: through the joy of the senses
Charleston
until 3 Mar
Hurvin Anderson: Salon Paintings
Hastings Contemporary
until 3 Mar
Nengi Omuku: The Dance of the People and the Natural World
Hastings Contemporary
until 3 Mar
Roland Hicks: The Fourth Wall
Hastings Contemporary
until 3 Mar
The Way of All Flesh
Saatchi Gallery
until 3 Mar
ETHER
The Residence Gallery
until 3 Mar
Rosemarie Castoro: Trap A Zoid
Mostyn
until 5 Mar
Charlott Weise: For these thoughts we change into pink
Belmacz
until 8 Mar
Uncharted Street: Kurt Hutton, Bill Brandt, Edith Tudor-Hart, Charlie Phillips, Markéta Luskačová - Photographs from the Hyman Collection
Ben Uri Gallery And Museum
until 8 Mar
Monica Sjöö
Alison Jacques
until 9 Mar
What am I doing Here…: Travelscapes
Belmacz
until 9 Mar
S for Southend 2024
Focal Point Gallery
until 9 Mar
Celebrating Silver
Hamiltons Gallery
until 9 Mar
Last chance
View all exhibitions closing soon
Talks & Events
Talk, Film/Video Screening
Archival Reflections
Tate Britain
Opens today
Feb 28, 7-9pm
Talks & Events
Talk
Throwing Shade on Paris, 19th-century Capital of Fashion
The Courtauld
Opens today
Feb 28, 5-6pm
Talks & Events
Live Performance
Public Knowledge: Anteaesthetics
Camden Art Centre
Feb 29, 7-10pm
Talks & Events
Talk
In Conversation: Clementine Keith-Roach, Ella Walker and Katy Hessel
Hauser & Wirth Somerset
Feb 29, 6-7pm
Talks & Events
Talk
ARCHIVAL GHOSTS with Emii Alrai / Richard Maguire / Hannah Regel
Maximillian William
Feb 29, 7-9pm
Talks & Events
Talk
Curator talk: Entangled Pasts, 1768–now
Royal Academy Of Arts
Feb 29, 6.30-7.45pm
Talks & Events
Talk
Lesbian and Queer Art/Action in 1980s Britain
Tate Britain
Feb 29, 7-8.30pm
Talks & Events
Talk
Book event: Objects in Exile: Modernism across Borders, 1930-1960
The Courtauld
Mar 1, 5.30-7pm
Talks & Events
Talk, Live Performance
Artist talk with Kadie Salmon
New Art Projects
Mar 2, 3-4pm
Talks & Events
Talk
When Forms Come Alive: Artists’ Talk
Hayward Gallery
Mar 3, 3.30-4.30pm
Talks & Events
Course / Workshop
1525: Rights to Our City
Nottingham Contemporary
Mar 3 – May 5
Talks & Events
For Children
Early Years Sensory Workshops : Let’s Play. Again!
Nottingham Contemporary
Mar 4 – Apr 22
Talks & Events
Talk
In Conversation: Michelle Williams Gamaker, Prof Glyn Davis, Dr Catriona McAra and Dr Kulraj Phullar
DCA, Dundee Contemporary Arts
Mar 5, 1-2pm
Talks & Events
Talk, Exhibition Tour
Wednesday Walkthrough: Paul Mpagi Sepuya
Nottingham Contemporary
Mar 6, 1-2pm
Talks & Events
Talk, Exhibition Tour
Wednesday Walkthrough: Dora Budor
Nottingham Contemporary
Mar 6, 12-1pm
Talks & Events
Talk
Mary Kelly and Griselda Pollock in Conversation
Tate Britain
Mar 6, 6-8pm
Talks & Events
Talk, Film/Video Screening
Gerard Ortín Castellví: Politics of Food
Tate Modern
Mar 6, 6.30-8.30pm
Talks & Events
Talk, Book Launch
Book Launch & Ceramics Showcase: Agalis Manessi
Camden Art Centre
Mar 7, 7-9pm
Talks & Events
Talk
Meet the Artist: RESOLVE Collective
Tate Liverpool + RIBA North
Mar 7, 6.30-8pm
Talks & Events
Live Performance
Voice and Breath: JJJJJerome Ellis
Tate Modern
Mar 7, 7.30-9.45pm
Talks & Events
Talk
Dr Rowan Williams on Gwen John
The Holburne Museum
Mar 7, 7-8.30pm
Talks & Events
Talk, Film/Video Screening
‘Our Aliveness’: Screening of ‘Black Poirot’ and discussion with the director
National Portrait Gallery
Mar 8, 7-8pm
Talks & Events
Film/Video Screening
Pratibha Parmar in Focus
Tate Britain
Mar 8, 7-9pm
Talks & Events
Live Performance
Global Roots
Tate Modern
Mar 8, 6-10pm
Talks & Events
Talk
Eva Gonzalès and female artists in the studio
The National Gallery
Mar 8, 3.30-4.30pm
Talks & Events
Talk, Seminar / Conference
Areas Of Effect: Planar Systems, Critical Roles, and Gaming Imaginaries
arebyte Gallery
Mar 9, 11am-8.30pm
Talks & Events
Talk
New Contemporaries Roundtable: Exchange
Camden Art Centre
Mar 9, 4-6pm
Talks & Events
Film/Video Screening, Course / Workshop, For Children
Light After Dark Film Festival: The Little Lumieres & The Magic Lantern
Nottingham Contemporary
Mar 9, 11am-6pm
Talks & Events
Talk, Film/Video Screening
Film Screening: Koraïchi: Tu manques même à mon ombre. Director: Laurent Boullard.
October Gallery
Mar 9, 1.15-2.45pm
Talks & Events
Talk
Gallery Talk: Rachid Koraïchi: Celestial Blue. The Artist in Conversation with Gerard Houghton
October Gallery
Mar 9, 3-4.30pm
Talks & Events
Live Performance
Voice and Breath: Olivia Douglass
Tate Modern
Mar 9, 7.30-9pm
Talks & Events
Talk
Psychoanalysis and Brazil: Colonialism and Creativity
Freud Museum London
Mar 11, 6.30-8.30pm
Talks & Events
Course / Workshop
Workshop: LGBTQ+ in the curriculum
Nottingham Contemporary
Mar 12
Talks & Events
Talk
Working Together
Tate Modern
Mar 12, 7-8.30pm
Talks & Events
Talk
In Conversation: Melanie Jackson & University of Sussex
Aspex Portsmouth
Mar 13, 6-8pm
Talks & Events
Talk, Film/Video Screening
Screening: Larry Achiampong ‘Wayfinder’
Stanley Picker Gallery
Mar 13, 6-8pm
Talks & Events
Talk, Exhibition Tour
Turner Prize Curator Talk
Towner Eastbourne
Mar 13, 2-2.30pm
Talks & Events
Live Performance
Kinn, Ekaterina Bazhenova-Yamasaki, Flora Yin Wong, Ana Quiroga
Camden Art Centre
Mar 14, 7-11pm
Talks & Events
Film/Video Screening
Light After Dark Film Festival: The Blind Man
Nottingham Contemporary
Mar 14, 6.30-9.30pm
Talks & Events
Talk
In Conversation: Young In Hong and Fatoş Üstek
Spike Island
Mar 14, 6-7pm
Events
View all events
Near you